BSBA - FM

DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
BLOCK A
BA 1 GEC 103 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 9 – 10:30 AM MW
BA 2 GEC 101 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW
BA 3 AC 6 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & REPORTING 3 2:30 – 4 PM MW
BA 4 ECON 2 BASIC MICROECONOMICS 3 1 – 2:30 PM MW
BA 5 GEC 105 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 10:30 – 12 NN MW
BA 6 MGT. 4 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 4 – 5:30 PM MW
BA 7 NSTP 11 NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM (CWTS ) 3 1 – 4 PM FRI
BA 8 PF 1 PATH-FIT MOVEMENT COMPETENCY TRAINING 2 8 – 11 AM FRI

BSBA - MM

DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
BLOCK A
BA 1 GEC 103 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 9 – 10:30 AM MW
BA 2 GEC 101 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW
BA 3 AC 6 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & REPORTING 3 2:30 – 4 PM MW
BA 4 ECON 2 BASIC MICROECONOMICS 3 1 – 2:30 PM MW
BA 5 GEC 105 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 10:30 – 12 NN MW
BA 6 MGT. 4 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 4 – 5:30 PM MW
BA 7 NSTP 11 NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM (CWTS ) 3 1 – 4 PM FRI
BA 8 PF 1 PATH-FIT MOVEMENT COMPETENCY TRAINING 2 8 – 11 AM FRI

BSBA - HRDM

DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
BLOCK A
BA 1 GEC 103 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 9 – 10:30 AM MW
BA 2 GEC 101 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW
BA 3 AC 6 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & REPORTING 3 2:30 – 4 PM MW
BA 4 ECON 2 BASIC MICROECONOMICS 3 1 – 2:30 PM MW
BA 5 GEC 105 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 10:30 – 12 NN MW
BA 6 MGT. 4 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 4 – 5:30 PM MW
BA 7 NSTP 11 NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM (CWTS ) 3 1 – 4 PM FRI
BA 8 PF 1 PATH-FIT MOVEMENT COMPETENCY TRAINING 2 8 – 11 AM FRI

BS - INTREP

DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
BLOCK A
BA 1 GEC 103 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 9 – 10:30 AM MW
BA 2 GEC 101 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW
BA 3 AC 6 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & REPORTING 3 2:30 – 4 PM MW
BA 4 ECON 2 BASIC MICROECONOMICS 3 1 – 2:30 PM MW
BA 5 GEC 105 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 10:30 – 12 NN MW
BA 6 MGT. 4 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 4 – 5:30 PM MW
BA 7 NSTP 11 NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM (CWTS ) 3 1 – 4 PM FRI
BA 8 PF 1 PATH-FIT MOVEMENT COMPETENCY TRAINING 2 8 – 11 AM FRI

BS ACCOUNTACY

DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
BLOCK A
BA 1 GEC 103 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 9 – 10:30 AM MW
BA 2 GEC 101 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW
AC 1 MGT. 9 MANAGEMENT SCIENCE 3 4 – 5:30 PM TTH
AC 2 ECON 3 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS 3 5:30 – 7 PM TTH
BA 3 AC 6 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & REPORTING 3 2:30 – 4 PM MW
BA 7 NSTP 11 NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM (CWTS ) 3 1 – 4 PM FRI
BA 8 PF 1 PATH-FIT MOVEMENT COMPETENCY TRAINING 2 8 – 11 AM FRI

BS - HR

DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
BLOCK A
MH1 GEC 103 READINGS IN THE PHILIPPINE HISTORY/IP STUDIES 3 9:00-10:30 AM MW
MH2 THC 101 PHILIPPINE CULTURE AND TOURISM GEOGRAPHY 3 1:00-2:30 PM MW
MH3 GEC 105 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD/PEACE EDUCATION 3 9:00-10:30 AM TTH
MH4 PATH-FIT MOVEMENT COMPETENCY TRAINING 2 5:30-7:00 PM TTH
MH5 THC 103 MICRO PERSPECTIVE OF TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY 3 1:00-2:30 PM TTH
MH6 THC 102 RISK MANAGEMENT AS APPLIED TO SAFETY, SECURITY AND SANITATION 3 10:30-12:00 NN TTH
MH7 GEC 101 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 7:30-9:00 AM MW
MH8 NSTP 1 NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 5:30-7:00 PM MW

BS - HRM

DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
BLOCK A
HR1 HRM 314 CONCIERGE SERVICES AND MANAGEMENT 3 9:00-10:30 AM MW
HR2 HRM 313 TOTAL QUALTIY MANAGEMENT IN HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 3 10:30-12:00 NN MW
HR3 HRM 312 BAKING AND PASTRY PRODUCTION 5 1:00-3:00 PM MON
(LEC)
1:00-4:00 PM WED
(LAB)
HR4 HRM 310 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING IN H/R 3 9:00-10:30 AM TTH
HR5 HRM 311 TOURISM PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT 3 10:30-12:00 NN TTH
HR6 HRM 315 FOOD AND BEVERAGE MANAGEMENT CONTROL SYSTEM 3 2:30-4:00 PM TTH
HR7 COMP 2 WEB DESIGN & FUNDAMENTALS OF DATABASE 3 4:00-5:30 PM TTH

BS - TM

DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
BLOCK A
TM1 GEC 101 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 4:00-5:30 PM TTH
TM2 THC 102 RISK MANAGEMENT AS APPLIED TO SAFETY, SECURITY AND SANITATION 3 1:00-2:30 PM MW
TM3 THC 103 MICRO PERSPECTIVE OF TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY 3 9:00-10:30 AM TTH
TM4 GEC 103 READINGS IN THE PHILIPPINE HISTORY/IP STUDIES 3 7:30-9:00 AM MW
TM5 PATH-FIT 1 MOVEMENT COMPETENCY TRAINING 2 5:30-7:00 PM TTH
TM6 THC 101 PHILIPPINE CULTURE AND TOURISM GEOGRAPHY 3 10:30-12:00 NN MW
TM7 GEC 105 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD/PEACE EDUCATION 3 10:30-12:00 NN TTH
TM8 NSTP 1 NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 5:30-7:00 PM MW

BS - CRIM

DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
BLOCK A
CR 1 GEC 101 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 2:30 – 4 PM MW
CR 2 CRIM 1 INTRO. TO CRIM & PSYCH. OF CRIMES 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW
CR 3 GEC 104 MATHEMATICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 3 10:30 – 12 NN TTH
CR 5 COMP FUND. OF COMP. SOFTWARE & APPLICATON 3 10:30 – 12 NN MW
CR 6 GEC 103 READINGS IN PHIL. HISTORY 3 9 – 10:30 AM TTH
CR 7 AS 1 APTITUDE FOR SERVICE 2 8 – 10 AM FRI
CR 8 PE 1 FUNDAMENTALS OF MARTIAL ARTS 2 8 – 10 AM SAT
CR9 NSTP-NROTC 1 NAVAL RESERVE OFFICER TRAINING CORP. 3 1 – 4 PM SAT
DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
BLOCK A
IT 1 COMP 1 KEYBOARDING & OFFICE SUITE 3 8:30 -10 AM LAB MF
        8:30 – 10:30 LEC AM WED
IT 2 ITE 101 IT FUNDAMENTALS 3 10:30 – 12 NN LAB MW
10 – 12 NN LEC FRI
IT 3 ITE 102 PROGRAMMING 1 3 9:30 – 12NN LEC TTH
9:30 – 12NN LAB
IT 4 GEC 101 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 7:30 – 9 AM TTH
IT 5 GEC 104 MATHEMATICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 3 2:30 – 4 PM MW
IT 6 PF 1 MOVEMENT COMPETENCY TRAINING 3 5 – 7 PM FRI
IT 7 NSTP 11 NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM (CWTS) 3 1 – 4 PM SAT