OLD STUDENTS - SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (INCOMING GRADE 12 STUDENTS) WITH VOUCHER

IMPORTANT DATES
Start of Classes - August 16 (Flexible Learning Classes)
ENROLLMENT PROCEDURE (FOR SENIOR HIGH WITH VOUCHER)
Incoming Grade 12 SPC old students with vouchers are automatically enrolled for School Year 2020-2021. No down payment required, just look for your section and class schedule.
  •  

    GRADE 11
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    BM 1 ENG. 1 ORAL COMM. IN CONTEXT 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF
    BM 2 FIL. 1 KOMUNIKASYON AT PANANALISIK SA WIKA AT KULTURANG PILIPINO 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    BM 3 MATH 1 GENERAL MATHEMATICS 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    BM 4 SCIENCE 1 EARTH AND LIFE SCIENCE 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    BM 5 UCSP UNDERSTANDING CULTURE, SOCIETY 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    BM 6 P. E 1 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 12:20 – 1:10 PM MWF
    BM 7 E-TECH 1 EMPOWERMENT TECH.:ICT FOR PROF.TRACKS 3 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    BM 8 PER DEV PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    BM 9 RESEARCH 1 RESEARCH IN DAILY LIFE 1 3 11:45 – 1 PM TTH
    BM 10 EFAPP ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC PURPOSES 3 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH

     

    GRADE 12
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    BM 11 ENTREP ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF
    BM 12 PHILO INTRO. TO PHILO OF THE HUMAN PERSON 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    BM 13 ARTS CONTEMPORARY PHIL. ARTS FROM THE WORLD 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    BM 14 COMP. MEDIA & INFORMATION LITERACY 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    BM 15 P. E 3 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    BM 16 RESEARCH 2 RESEARCH IN DAILY LIFE 2 3 12:20 – 1:10 PM MWF
    BM 17 FIL. 02 PAGSULAT SA FILIPINO SA PILING LARANGAN 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    BM 18 ECON APPLIED ECONOMICS 3 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    BM 19 ORG.MGT. 2 ORGANIZATIONAL MGT.2 3 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH
    BM 20 FINANCE 1 BUSINESS FINANCE 3 11:45 – 1 PM TTH
  • GRADE 11
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    ST 1 ENG. 1 ORAL COMM. IN CONTEXT 3 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH
    ST 2 FIL. 1 KOMUNIKASYON AT PANANALISIK SA WIKA AT KULTURANG PILIPINO 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    ST 3 MATH 1 GENERAL MATHEMATICS 3 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    ST 4 PHILO INTRO. TO PHILO OF THE HUMAN PERSON 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    ST 5 P. E 1 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    ST 6 SCIENCE 1 EARTH AND LIFE SCIENCE 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    ST 7 E-TECH 1 EMPOWERMENT TECH.:ICT FOR PROF.TRACKS 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    ST 8 MATH 01 PRE- CALCULUS 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF

     

    GRADE 12
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    ST 9 ENTREP ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    ST 10 ARTS CONTEMPORARY PHIL. ARTS FROM THE WORLD 3 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    ST 11 COMP. MEDIA & INFORMATION LITERACY 3 12:20 – 1:10 PM MWF
    ST 12 P.E 3 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH
    ST 13 EFAPP ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC PURPOSES 3 11:45 – 1 PM TTH
    ST 14 FIL. 2 PAGSULAT SA FILIPINO SA PILING LARANGAN 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    ST 15 RESEARCH 2 RESEARCH IN DAILY LIFE 2 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    ST 16 PHYSICS 1 GENERAL PHYSICS 1 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF
    ST 17 BIOLOGY 1 GENERAL BIOLOGY 1 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    ST 18 CHEMISTRY 1 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
  • GRADE 11
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    GA 1 ENG. 1 ORAL COMM. IN CONTEXT 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    GA 2 FIL 1 KOMUNIKASYON AT PANANALISIK SA WIKA AT KULTURANG PILIPINO 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF
    GA 3 MATH 1 GENERAL MATHEMATICS 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    GA 4 SCIENCE 1 EARTH AND LIFE SCIENCE 3 12:20 – 1:10 PM MWF
    GA 5 P. E 1 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH
    GA 6 EFAPP ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC PURPOSES 3 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    GA 7 ECON APPLIED ECONOMICS 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    GA 8 E-TECH 1 EMPOWERMENT TECH.:ICT FOR PROF.TRACKS 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    GA 9 SOC. SCI 1 DISCIPLINE & IDEAS IN SOCIAL SCIENCES 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH

     

    GRADE 12
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    GA 10 PHILO INTRO. TO PHILO OF THE HUMAN PERSON 3 2:10 – 3:10 PM MWF
    GA 11 P.E 3 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 1:10 – 2:10 PM MWF
    GA 12 RESEARCH 2 RESEARCH IN DAILY LIFE 2 3 4:15 – 5:45 PM TTH
    GA 13 ARTS CONTEMPORARY PHIL. ARTS FROM THE WORLD 3 1 – 2:30 PM TTH
    GA 14 COMP. MEDIA & INFORMATION LITERACY 3 3:10 – 4:10 PM MWF
    GA 15 ENTREP ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 4:20 – 5:20 PM MWF
    GA 16 DRRRM DISASTER READINESS AND RISK 3 2:30 – 4 PM TTH
  • GRADE 11
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    HD 1 ENG. 1 ORAL COMM. IN CONTEXT 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    HD 2 FIL. 1 KOMUNIKASYON AT PANANALISIK SA WIKA AT KULTURANG PILIPINO 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    HD 3 MATH 1 GENERAL MATHEMATICS 3 12:20 – 1:10 PM MWF
    HD 4 SCIENCE 1 EARTH AND LIFE SCIENCE 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    HD 5 ECON APPLIED ECONOMICS 3 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    HD 6 P. E 1 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    HD 7 EFAPP ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC PURPOSES 3 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH
    HD 8 E-TECH 1 EMPOWERMENT TECH.:ICT FOR PROF.TRACKS 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    HD 9 RESEARCH RESEARCH IN DAILY LIFE 1 3 11:45 – 1 PM TTH
    HD 10 EDUC 1 THE TEACHER 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF

     

    GRADE 12
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    HD 11 COMP. MEDIA & INFORMATION LITERACY 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    HD 12 ENTREP ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    HD 13 PHILO INTRO TO HUMAN PHILOSOPHY 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF
    HD 14 SCIENCE 2 PHYSICAL SCIENCE 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    HD 15 P.E 3 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    HD 16 RESEARCH RESEARCH IN DAILY LIFE 2 3 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    HD 17 ENG. 3 CREATIVE WRITING 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    HD 18 SOC.SCI 2 DISCIPLINE & IDEAS IN APPLIED SOCIAL SCIENCES 3 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH
    HD 19 EDUC 3 PRINCIPLES OF TEACHING 1 3 11:45 – 1 PM TTH
  • GRADE 11
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    HC 1 ENG 1 ORAL COMM. IN CONTEXT 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    HC 2 FIL 1 KOMUNIKASYON AT PANANALISIK SA WIKA AT KULTURANG PILIPINO 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    HC 3 MATH 1 GENERAL MATHEMATICS 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    HC 4 SCIENCE 1 EARTH AND LIFE SCIENCE 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    HC 5 ECON APPLIED ECONOMICS 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF
    HC 6 P. E 1 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    HC 7 EFAPP ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC PURPOSES 3 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH
    HC 8 E-TECH 1 EMPOWERMENT TECH.:ICT FOR PROF.TRACKS 3 11:45 – 1 PM TTH
    HC 9 RESEARCH 1 RESEARCH IN DAILY LIFE 1 3 12:20 – 1:10 PM MWF
    HC 10 HBO HUMAN BEHAVIOR ORGANIZATION 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    HC 11 CRIM INTRO TO CRIM. 3 7 – 10 AM SAT
    HC 12 SOC. SCI 1 DISCIPLINE & IDEAS IN SOCIAL SCIENCES 3 10:15 – 1 PM SAT

     

    GRADE 12
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    HC 13 COMP. MEDIA & INFORMATION LITERACY 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    HC 14 ENTREP ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    HC 15 PHILO INTRO. TO HUMAN PHILOSOPHY 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    HC 16 SCIENCE 2 PHYSICAL SCIENCE 3 10:15 – 11:45 PM TTH
    HC 17 P.E 3 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    HC 18 RESEARCH 2 RESEARCH IN DAILY LIFE 2 3 11:45 – 1 PM TTH
    HC 19 ENG. 3 CREATIVE WRITING 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
  • GRADE 11
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    HE 1 ENG. 1 ORAL COMM. IN CONTEXT 3 7 – 8 AM TTH
    HE 2 FIL. 1 KOMUNIKASYON AT PANANALISIK SA WIKA AT KULTURANG PILIPINO 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    HE 3 MATH 1 GENERAL MATHEMATICS 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    HE 4 P. E 1 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    HE 5 E-TECH 1 EMPOWERMENT TECH.:ICT FOR PROF.TRACKS 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    HE 6 PER DEV PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    HE 7 EFAPP ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC PURPOSES 3 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH
    HE 8 SCIENCE 1 EARTH AND LIFE SCIENCE 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF
    HE 9 HOUSEKEEPING 1 HOUSEKEEPING NC II 3 11:45 – 1 PM TTH
    HE 10 B AND P 1 BREAD AND PASTRY NC II 3 7 – 10 AM SAT
    HE 11 COOKERY 1 COOKERY NC II 3 10:15 – 1 PM SAT

     

    GRADE 12
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    HE 12 PHILO 1 INTRO TO HUMAN PHILOSOPHY 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    HE 13 COMP. MEDIA & INFORMATION LITERACY 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    HE 14 P.E 3 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    HE 15 RESEARCH 2 PRACTICAL RESEARCH 2 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    HE 17 HOUSEKEEPING 3 HOUSEKEEPING NC II 3 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH
    HE 18 B AND P 3 BREAD AND PASTRY NC II 3 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    HE 19 COOKERY 3 COOKERY NC II 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
  • GRADE 11
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    SM 1 ENG 1 ORAL COMM. IN CONTEXT 3 10:15 – 11 AM TTH
    SM 2 FIL 1 KOMUNIKASYON AT PANANALISIK SA WIKA AT KULTURANG PILIPINO 3 1 – 2:30 PM TTH
    SM 3 MATH 1 GENERAL MATHEMATICS 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    SM 4 P. E 1 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    SM 5 PHILO INTRODUCTION TO THE PHILO. OF THE HUMAN PERSON 3 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    SM 6 SCIENCE 1 EARTH SCIENCE 3 11:45 – 1 PM TTH
    SM 7 E-TECH 1 EMPOWERMENT TECH.:ICT FOR PROF.TRACKS 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    SM 8 SAFETY WATCH 1 SAFETY WATCH 1 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    SM 9 NAV. WATCH 1 NAVIGATIONAL WATCH 1 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    SM 10 ENGINE WATCH 1 ENGINE WATCH 1 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF

     

    GRADE 12
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    SM 11 ENTREP ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    SM 12 ARTS CONTEMPORARY PHIL. ARTS FROM THE WORLD 3 11:45 – 1 PM TTH
    SM 13 COMP MEDIA & INFORMATION LITERACY 3 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH
    SM 14 P. E 3 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    SM 15 EFAPP ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC PURPOSES 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    SM 16 FIL. 2 PAGSULAT SA FILIPINO SA PILING LARANGAN 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    SM 17 RESEARCH 2 RESEARCH IN DAILY LIFE 2 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF
    SM 18 NC 1 SHIPS CATERING SRVICES NC I 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    SM 19 NAV. WATCH 3 NAVIGATIONAL WATCH 3 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
  • GRADE 11
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    IC 1 ENG 1 ORAL COMM. IN CONTEXT 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
    IC 2 FIL 1 KOMUNIKASYON AT PANANALISIK SA WIKA AT KULTURANG PILIPINO 3 10:15 – 11:45 AM TTH
    IC 3 MATH 1 GENERAL MATHEMATICS 3 11:45 – 1 PM TTH
    IC 4 P. E 1 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF
    IC 5 E-TECH 1 EMPOWERMENT TECH.:ICT FOR PROF.TRACKS 3 11:20 – 12:20 PM MWF
    IC 6 SCIENCE 1 EARTH AND LIFE SCIENCE 3 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    IC 7 PER DEV PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    IC 8 EFAPP ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC PURPOSES 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    IC 9 COMP. 1 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING NET 3 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    IC 10 COMP. 01 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING NC II 3 1 – 2:30 PM TTH

     

    GRADE 12
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    IC 11 PHILO INTRO. TO PHILO OF THE HUMAN BEHAVIOUR 3 8:10 – 9:10 AM MWF
    IC 12 COMP MEDIA & INFORMATION LITERACY 3 7:10 – 8:10 AM MWF
    IC 13 P. E 3 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 2 9:10 – 10:10 AM MWF
    IC 14 RESEARCH 2 PRACTICAL RESEARCH 2 3 10:20 – 11:20 AM MWF
    IC 15 COMPUTER 3 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING NET 3 7 – 8:30 AM TTH
    IC 16 COMPUTER 03 COMPUTER SYSTEM 3 8:30 – 10 AM TTH
If you have concerns or questions, you may call 0927-331-7496.