OLD STUDENTS - COLLEGE, GRADUATE SCHOOL AND PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION ENROLLMENT FOR 1ST SEMESTER S.Y. 2021-2022

IMPORTANT DATES:

Start of Enrollment - Enrollment is still ongoing for all courses

Start of Classes (College) - August 16

Start of Classes (Graduate School and Professional Education) - August 14

SCHOLARSHIPS
Accepts all kinds of government scholarships e.g. UniFAST Tertiary Education Subsidy (TES), CHED Tulong Dunong Program, City Scholarship, etc.
FOR WALK-IN ENROLLMENT:
You may visit SPC anytime, Monday to Saturday (8 AM - 5 PM) to facilitate your enrollment. You will not be allowed to enter the school's offices but you will be entertained by our staff at the school's waiting area.
FOR ONLINE ENROLLMENT:
Enrollment is still ongoing for all courses. Kindly follow the steps below for online enrollment.
ONLINE ENROLLMENT STEPS
STEP 1
Choose your subjects. The flexible learning classes shall follow the schedule indicated herein.
  • FIRST YEAR ( BLOCK A )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    EE 1 ED 106 THE TEACHING   PROFESSION 3 5:30 – 7 PM MW  
    EE 2 ED 145 BUILDING &   ENHANCING NEW LITERACY 3 1 – 2:30 PM TTH  
    EE 3 ED 107 TEACHING SOCIAL   STUDIES IN ELEM. GRADES 3 2:30 – 4 PM TTH  
    EE 4 GEC 102 PURPOSIVE   COMMUNICATION 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW  
    EE 5 GEC 104 MATHEMATICS IN THE   MODERN WORLD 3 7:30 – 9 AM TTH  
    EE 6 GEC 109 ETHICS 3 7 – 8:30 PM TTH  
    EE 7 NSTP 12 LITERACY TRAINING   SERVICE 3 7 – 8:30 PM MW  
    EE 8 PF 2 FITNESS TRAINING 2 8 – 10 AM FRI  
  • FIRST YEAR ( BLOCK A )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    SE 1 ED 106 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 5:30 – 7 PM TTH  
    SE 2 ED 108 TECHNOLOGY FOR TEACHING & LEARNING 1 3 4 -5:30 PM MW  
    SE 3 ENG 103 STRUCTURES OF ENGLISH 3 2:30 –  4 PM TTH  
    SE 4 ENG 102 LANGUAGE, CULTURE, & SOCIETY 3 4 -5:30 PM TTH  
    SE 5 GEC 102 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 10:30 – 12 MW  
    SE 6 GEC 104 MATHEMATICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 3 9 – 10:30 AM MW  
    SE 7 PF 2 FITNESS TRAINING 2 12 – 2PM FRI  
    SE 8 NSTP 12 LITERACY TRAINING SERVICE 3 5:30 – 7 PM MW  
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    SE 28 EDUC 102 PRINCIPLES OF TEACHING 1 3 7 – 9 AM SAT B 201
    SE 29 EDUC 108 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 3 9 – 11 AM SAT B 201
    SE 30 EDUC 114 THE TEACHING PROFESSION W/ FS-6 4 11 – 1 PM SAT B 201
    SE 31 EDUC 105 FACILITATING LEARNING 3 1 – 3 PM SAT B 201
    SE 32 EDUC 109 CURRICULUM DEV. W/ FS-4 4 3 -5 PM SAT B 201
    SE 33 EDUC 101 VALUES EDUCATION 3 5 – 7 PM SAT B 201
  • SECOND YEAR ( BLOCK A  )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    BA 9 MGT. 6 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY & GOOD GOVERNACE 3 1 – 2:30 PM MW  
    BA 10 FIN 2 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 3 10:30 – 12 NN MW  
    BA 11 FIN 18 FINANCIAL CONTROLLERSHIP 3 2:30 – 4 PM MW  
    BA 12 FIN 16 MUTUAL REFUND 3 2:30 –  4 PM TTH  
    BA 13 MGT. 15 COOPERATIVE MGT. 3 5:30 – 7 PM TTH  
    BA 14 RES 4 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 3 4 -5:30 PM TTH  
    BA 15 GEC ELEC 111 MATHEMATICS, SCIENCE & TECH.:LIVING IN THE IT ERA 3 10:30 -12 NN TTH  
    BA 16 PF 4 MARTIAL ARTS & SPORTS 2 3 – 5 PM SAT  
    THIRD YEAR ( BLOCK A  )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    BA 17 FIN 3 BANKING AND FINANCIAL INSTITUTION 3 7 – 8:30 PM MW  
    BA 18 MGT. 41 RISK MANAGEMENT 3 5:30 – 7 PM MW  
    BA 19 FIN 11 GLOBAL FINANCE W/ E-BANKING 3 5:30 – 7 PM TTH  
    BA 20 FIN 6 MONETARY POLICY AND CENTRAL BANKING 3 5:30 – 7 PM FRI/SAT  
    BA 21 FIN 15 SPECIAL TOPICS IN FINANCIAL MGT. 3 7 – 8:30 PM FRI/SAT  
    BA 22 MKTG. 4 FRANCHISING 3 7 – 8:30 PM TTH  
    BA 23 FIL. 2 EKOKRITISISMO AT PAGPAPAHALAGA SA KALIKASAN 3 2:30 – 4 PM TTH  
    FOURTH YEAR ( BLOCK A )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    BA 24 PRACTICUM ON THE JOB TRAINIG 6 8 – 5 PM DAILY  
  • FOURTH YEAR ( BLOCK A )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    BA 37 PRACTICUM ON THE JOB TRAINING 6 8 – 5 PM DAILY  
  • FIRST YEAR ( BLOCK A )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    BA 38 MGT. 16 ADMINISTRATIVE &   OFFICE MGT. 3 2:30 – 4 PM TTH  
    BA 2 GEC 102 PURPOSIVE   COMMUNICATION 3 4 -5:30 PM MW  
    BA 3 GEC 104 MATHEMATICS IN THE   MODERN WORLD 3 10:30 – 12 NN MW  
    BA 4 GEC 107 ART APPRECIATION 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW  
    BA 5 GEC ELEC 112 ARTS & HUMANITIES   PHIL. POP. CULTURE 3 9 – 10:30 AM TTH  
    BA 6 PF 2 FITNESS TRAINING 2 4 – 6 PM TUES  
    BA 7 NSTP 12 NATIONAL SERVICE   TRAINING PROGRAM 2 ( CWTS ) 3 1 – 4 PM SAT  
    BA 8 MATH 4 BUSINESS STATISTICS 3 7:30 – 9 AM TTH  
  • FIRST YEAR ( BLOCK A )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    EN 1 ENTREP 1 ENTREPRENEURIAL   BEHAVIOR 3 4 -5:30 PM TTH  
    BA 2 GEC 102 PURPOSIVE   COMMUNICATION 3 10:30 – 12 NN MW  
    BA 3 GEC 104 MATHEMATICS IN THE   MODERN WORLD 3 9 – 10:30 AM MW  
    BA 4 GEC 107 ART APPRECIATION 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW  
    BA 5 GEC ELEC 112 ARTS & HUMANITIES   PHIL. POP. CULTURE 3 9 – 10:30 AM TTH  
    BA 6 PF 2 FITNESS TRAINING 2 10 – 12 NN FRI  
    BA 7 NSTP 12 NATIONAL SERVICE   TRAINING PROGRAM 2 ( CWTS ) 3 1 – 4 PM SAT  
    BA 8 MATH 4 BUSINESS STATISTICS 3 7:30 – 9 AM TTH  
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    BLOCK A
    BA 1 GEC 103 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 9 – 10:30 AM MW
    BA 2 GEC 101 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW
    AC 1 MGT. 9 MANAGEMENT SCIENCE 3 4 – 5:30 PM TTH
    AC 2 ECON 3 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS 3 5:30 – 7 PM TTH
    BA 3 AC 6 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & REPORTING 3 2:30 – 4 PM MW
    BA 7 NSTP 11 NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM (CWTS ) 3 1 – 4 PM FRI
    BA 8 PF 1 PATH-FIT MOVEMENT COMPETENCY TRAINING 2 8 – 11 AM FRI
  • SECOND YEAR ( BLOCK A )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    MB 9 ELEC. 3 CATERING MANAGEMENT 4 8 – 12NN FRI  
    MB 10 ELEC. 4 FRONT OFFICE   OPERATION 4 1 – 3 PM MW  
    MB 11 ELEC. 5 COST CONTROL 3 1 -4 PM FRI  
    MB 12 THC 105 TOURISM &   HOSPITALITY MARKETING 3 9 -10:30 AM MW  
    MB 13 GEC ELEC 111 MATHEMATICS, SCIENCE   & TECH.:LIVING IN THE IT ERA 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW  
    MB 14 GEC ELEC 110 SOCIAL SCIENCE &   PHILO.:GENDER & SOCIETY 3 4 – 5:30 PM MW  
    MB 15 GEC ELEC 112 ARTS & HUMANITIES   PHIL. POP. CULTURE 3 5:30 – 7 PM TTH  
    MB 16 PF 4 MARTIAL ARTS &   SPORTS 2 1 – 3 PM SAT  
  • THIRD YEAR ( BLOCK A )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
      MGT. 2 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN   ORGANIZATION 3 9 – 10:30 AM MW  
      MGT. 105 MIS APPLIED FOR   HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 3 9 – 12 NN FRI  
      HRM 316 LEISURE, SPORTS &   RECREATION MGT. 3 1 – 4 PM FRI  
      HRM 317 ASIAN AND WESTERN   CUISINE 6 1 – 4 PM TTH  
      HRM 318 HUMAN RESOURCE MGT.   IN HOTEL & RESTAURANT 3 9 – 10:30 AM TTH  
      HRM 319 ROOMS DIVISION MGT.   & CONTROL SYSTEM 3 10:30 – 12 NN TTH  
      MATH 4 BUSINESS STATISTICS 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW  
  • FIRST YEAR ( BLOCK A )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    TM 1 TOUR 101 GLOBAL CULTURE &   TOURISM GEOGRAPHY 3 1 – 2:30 PM MW  
    MB 2 THC 104 MACRO PERSPECTIVE OF   TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 3 4 – 5:30 TTH  
    TM 2 THC 105 MULTICULTURAL   DIVERSITY IN THE WORKPLACE FOR TOURISM 3 1 – 2:30 PM TTH  
    MB 6 GEC 102 PURPOSIVE   COMMUNICATION 3 10:30 – 12 NN TTH  
    SE 6 GEC 104 MATHEMATICS IN THE   MODERN WORLD 3 9 – 10:30 AM MW  
    MB 5 GEC 107 ARTS APPRECIATION 3 10:30 – 12 NN MW  
    MB 7 PF 2 FITNESS TRAINING 2 1 – 3 PM FRI  
    MB 8 NSTP 12 NATIONAL SERVICE   TRAINING PROGRAM 2 ( CWTS ) 3 5:30 – 7 PM TTH  
  • FIRST YEAR ( BLOCK A )
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    IT 1 ITE 103 INTRO TO COMPUTING 3 3:30 – 6 PM MW  
    IT 2 ITE 104 PROGRAMMING 2 3 3:30 – 6 PM TTH  
    IT 3 ITE 105 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS 3 1 – 3:30 PM TTH  
    IT 4 GEC 103 READINGS IN   PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 7:30 – 9 AM MW  
    IT 5 GEC 102 PURPOSIVE   COMMUNICATION 3 9 – 10:30 AM MW  
    IT 6 GEC 105 THE CONTEMPORARY   WORLD/ PEACE EDUCATION 3 10:30 -12 NN TTH  
    IT 7 PF 2 FITNESS TRAINING 2 6 – 8 PM WED  
    IT 8 NSTP 12 NATIONAL SERVICE   TRAINING PROGRAM 2 ( CWTS ) 3 4 – 7 PM SAT  
  • FIRST YEAR   ( BLOCK A )  
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    CR 1 CLJ 1 INTRO. TO PHIL.   CRIMINAL JUSTICE SYSTEM 3 1 – 2:30 PM MW  
    CR 2 PF 2 ARNIS AND DISARMING   TECHNIQUES 2 8 – 10 AM FRI  
    CR 3 NSTP 12 NATIONAL TRAINIG   SERVICE 2 (NAVAL RESERVE OFFICER TRNG. CORP.) 3 1 – 4 PM SAT  
    CR 4 GEC 105 CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 2:30 – 4 PM MW  
    CR 5 GEC 102 PURPOSIVE   COMMUNICATION 3 5:30 – 7 PM MW  
    CR 6 GEC 109 ETHICS 3 7 – 8:30 PM MW  
    CR 7 GEC 107 ART APPRECIATION 3 7:30 – 9 AM TTH  
    CR 8 GEC ELEC 111 MATH, SCIENCE AND   TECHNOLOGY 3 9 – 10:30 AM TTH  
  • GRADUATE STUDIES SCHEDULE
    SECOND SEMESTER SY. 2021 – 2022
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    GS 1 SEC. EDUC 204 INSTRUCTIONAL SUPERVISION IN SECONDARY SCHOOL 3 8 – 11 AM SAT G 113
    GS 2 EDUC 201 PHILOSOPY OF EDUCATION 3 8 – 11 AM SAT G 112
    GS 3 EDUC 202 STATISTICAL METHODS IN EDUCATION 3 2 – 5 PM SAT G 113
    GS 4 EDUC 200 METHODS IN EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH 3 5 – 7 PM SAT G 113
    GS 5 EDUC 203 SCHOOL LAWS AND FINANCE W/ PHIL. CONST. 3 8 – 11 AM SAT G 112
    GS 6 THESIS WRITING THESIS WRITING 6 8 – 11 AM SAT G 111
    GS 7 EDUC 204 ECOLOGY OF EDUCATIONAL ADMIN. 3 5 – 8 PM SAT G 110
    GRADUATE STUDIES SCHEDULE
    SECOND SEMESTER SY. 2021 – 2022
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    GS 8 EDUC 205 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 3 11 – 2 PM SAT G 111
    GS 9 EDUC 209 EDUCATIONAL INNOVATION 3 11 – 2 PM SAT G 112
    GS 10 EDUC 210 TRENDS, ISSUES AND PROBLEMS IN PHIL. EDUCT’L SYSTEM 3 8 – 11 AM SAT G 213
    GS 11 SEC. EDUC 205 METHODS & TECHNIQUE OF EVALUATING CONTENT 3 11 – 2 PM SAT G 110
    GS 12 EDUC 211 THESIS SEMINAR 3 2 – 5 PM SAT G 111
    GS 13 EDUC 206 ORGANIZATION & MGT. OF EDUCT’L. INST. 3 11 – 2 PM SAT G 213
    GS 14 EDUC 207 MANAGEMENT SUPERVISION OF INSTITUTION 3 11 – 2 PM SAT G 212
    GS 15 EDUC 208 EDUCATIONAL PLANNING & MANAGEMENT 3 2 – 5 PM SAT G 110
    GRADUATE STUDIES SCHEDULE
    SECOND SEMESTER SY. 2021 – 2022
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    GS 16 SEC. EDUC 201 CONTENT & SCOPE IN THE NEW SECONDARY ED. CURR. 3 2 – 5 PM SAT G 212
    GS 17 SEC. EDUC 202 TEACHING SECONDARY  EDUCATION 1 3 8 – 11 AM SAT G 211
    GS 18 SEC. EDUC 203 TEACHING SECONDARY  EDUCATION 2 3 2 – 5 PM SAT G 213
STEP 2
Fill out the Enrollment Form indicating your chosen subjects and email it to registrar.southphilcollege@gmail.com.
REMINDERS:

1. The subject line of your email should be the student’s complete name and course.

2. Don’t forget to indicate the student’s contact number in the enrollment form.

3. For those without an email account, you may authorize another person to enroll you on your behalf.

STEP 3
Wait for the reply. An assessment from the Accounting Office will be sent for you to know your balance.
STEP 4
Pay the enrollment down payment of at least P1,000 and your old balance (if any) at any branch of Philippine National Bank (PNB) or through Globe GCash using the Bank Transfer option. Send your payment to:
Account name: SPC
Account number: 410970006681
If you have questions regarding your assessment or your old balance, you may contact 0915-567-3751 (Accounting Office).
STEP 5
Send a photo of the validated deposit slip or screenshot of the confirmed GCash transaction of your enrollment down payment to registrar.southphilcollege@gmail.com. Write your complete name and course in the subject line of your email.
STEP 6
Congrats! You are now officially enrolled at SPC for the First Semester of AY 2021-2022. We will send you your Certificate of Registration (COR) and a copy of the official receipt of your payment. Your subject teacher will get in touch with you using the contact number you provided, or you may coordinate with your respective departments to know your subject teacher.