Junior High / Senior High School Students - Summer Classes 2021 (Flexible Learning) Follow these steps to enroll:

STEP 1
Choose your subjects. The flexible learning classes shall follow the schedule indicated herein.
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    HS 1 MATH 7 MATH HIGH SCHOOL 1 7 – 8 AM MON – FRI
    HS 2 MATH 8 MATH HIGH SCHOOL 2 8:30-10 AM MON – FRI
    HS 3 MATH 9 MATH HIGH SCHOOL 3 10 – 11:30 AM MON – FRI
    HS 4 SCIENCE 7 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL 1 7 – 8:30 AM MON – FRI
    HS 5 SCIENCE 8 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL 2 7 – 8:30 AM MON – FRI
    HS 6 ENGLISH 7 ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL 1 8:30-10 AM MON – FRI
    HS 7 ENGLISH 8 ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL 2 8:30-10 AM MON – FRI
    HS 8 ENGLISH 9 ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL 3 10 – 11:30 AM MON – FRI
    HS 9 ENGLISH 10 ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL 4 10 – 11:30 AM MON – FRI
    HS 10 AP 7 ARALIN HIGH SCHOOL 1 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    HS 11 AP 8 ARALIN HIGH SCHOOL 2 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    HS 12 AP 9 ARALIN HIGH SCHOOL 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    HS 13 AP 10 ARALIN HIGH SCHOOL 4 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    HS 14 TLE 7 TLE HIGH SCHOOL 1 4 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    HS 15 FILIPINO 10 FILIPINO HIGH SCHOOL 4 4 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    HS 16 MATH 10 MATH HIGH SCHOOL 4 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    HS 17 TLE 9 TLE HIGH SCHOOL 3 4 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    HS 13 AP 10 ARALIN HIGH SCHOOL 4 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    HS 14 TLE 7 TLE HIGH SCHOOL 1 4 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    HS 15 FILIPINO 10 FILIPINO HIGH SCHOOL 4 4 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    HS 16 MATH 10 MATH HIGH SCHOOL 4 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    HS 17 TLE 9 TLE HIGH SCHOOL 3 4 – 5 PM MON – FRI
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    GA 1 MATH 2 STATISTICS & PROBABILITY 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    BM 1 MATH 02 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    GA 2 MATH 1 GENERAL MATHEMATICS 3 4 – 5:30PM MON – FRI
    GA 3 FILIPINO 1 KOMUNIKASYON AT PANANALIKSIK SA WIKA 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    GA 4 FILIPINO 2 PAGBASA AT PAGSURI 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    GA 5 FILIPINO 02 PAGSULAT SA FILIPINO 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    GA 6 PER DEV PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    GA 7 RELIGION INTRO. TO WORLD RELIGION 3 4 – 5:30PM MON – FRI
    BM 2 ACCTG 2 FUND. OF ACCTG, BUSINESS N& MGT.2 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    BM 3 MKTG PRINCIPLES OG MARKETING 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    BM 4 ORG. MGT.2 ORGANIZATIONAL MGT. 2 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI

    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    BM 5 P.E 4 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 4 2 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    HU 1 CRIM 4 JUVENILE DELIQUENCY 3 4 – 5:30PM MON – FRI
    GA 8 UCSP UNDERSTANDING CULTURE 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    GA 9 RESEARCH RESEARCH PROJECT 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    GA 10 ENGLISH 02 21ST CENTRY LITERATURE 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    GA 11 ENGLISH 2 READING & WRITING 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    GA 12 ARTS CONTEMPORARY PHIL. ARTS 3 4 – 5:30PM MON – FRI
    ST 1 BIOLOGY 2 GENERAL BIOLOGY 2 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    ST 2 CHEM 2 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    ST 3 SCIENCE 1 EARTH & LIFE SCIENCE 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    ST 4 SCIENCE 2 PHYSICAL SCIENCE 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI

    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    ST 5 PHYSICS 2 GENERAL PHYSICS 2 3 4 – 5:30PM MON – FRI
    GA 13 TRENDS TREDNDS & NETWORK 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    TV 1 COMPUTER 4 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING NET 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    TV 2 E-TECH 2 EMPOWERMENT TECH. 2 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    TV 3 COMP. 1 MEDIA INFORMATION LITERACY 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    TV 4 NAV. WATCH 1 NAVIGATIONAL WATCH 1 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    TV 5 SAFETY WATCH 1 SAFETY WATCH 1 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    TV 6 ENGINE WATCH 1 ENGINE WATCH 1 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    TV 7 DRRRM DISASTER RISK REDUCTION 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    TV 8 SCS SHIPS CATERING SERVICES 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    TV 9 COOKERY 3 COOKERY NC II 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI

    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    TV 10 HOUSEKEEPING HOUSEKEEPING NC II 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    TV 11 BPP2 BREAD & PASTRY PRODUCTION 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    TV 12 COOKERY 2 COOKERY NC II 3 4 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    BM 6 ENTREP. ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 11 – 12:30 PM MON – FRI
STEP 2
Fill out the Enrollment Form indicating your chosen subjects together with your official Facebook name and send it to registrar.southphilcollege@gmail.com. The subject line of your email should be your complete name and grade / track if SHS.
STEP 3
Wait for the confirmation reply which will indicate whether the subjects chosen have been approved by the Registrar. An assessment from the Accounting Office will also be sent for you to know your balance.
STEP 4
Pay your balance by depositing in any Philippine National Bank (PNB) branch. Deposit your payment to:
Account name: SOUTHERN DE ORO PHILIPPINES COLLEGE
Account number: 410970006681
STEP 5
Send a photo of the validated deposit slip of your payment to registrar.southphilcollege@gmail.com again indicating your complete name and grade / track if SHS.
STEP 6
Congrats! You are now officially enrolled in Summer Classes and your subject teacher will get in touch with you.