ENROLLMENT FOR SUMMER CLASS 2021 (Flexible Learning) FOR COLLEGE, GRADUATE STUDIES, JUNIOR AND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

IMPORTANT DATES:

May 24 - Start of enrollment (enrollment is still ongoing)

June 14 - Start of classes for all levels (college, graduate school, junior and senior high school)

FOR ONLINE ENROLLMENT:
Kindly follow the steps below for online enrollment.
ONLINE ENROLLMENT STEPS
STEP 1
Choose your subjects from the tables below.
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    SE 1 ENG 116 CHILDREN & ADOLESCENT LIT. 3 8 – 10 AM MON – FRI
    SE 2 ENG. 104 PRINCIPLES & THEORIES OF LANGUAGE ACQUISITION & LEARNING 3 10 – 12 NN MON – FRI
    SE 3 ENG. 130 TECHNOLOGY FOR TEACHING & LEARNING 2 3 3 – 5 PM MON – FRI
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    EE 1 ED 135 GOOD MANNERS & RIGHT CONDUCT 3 8 – 10 AM MON – FRI
    EE 2 GEC 112 ARTS & HUMANITIES: READING VISUAL ART 3 10 – 12 NN MON – FRI
    EE 3 ENG. 150 WORLD LITERATURE 3 3 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    EE 4 GEC 106 SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, & SOCIETY 3 8 – 10 AM MON – FRI
    EE 5 ED 116 TEACHING IN THE ELEM. GRADES 3 1 – 3 PM MON – FRI
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    IT 1 ITE 311 ADVANCE DATABASE MANAGEMENT 3 9 – 12 NN MON – FRI
    IT 2 ITE 310 SYSTEM INTEGRATION & ARCHITECTURE 2 3 1 – 4 PM MON – FRI
    IT 3 ITE 309 CAPSTONE PROJECT & RESEARCH 1 3 4 – 7 PM MON – FRI
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    CR 1 CRIM 5 HUMAN BEHAVIOR & CRISIS MGT. 3 MON – FRI  
    CR 2 LEA 3 POLICE PATROL OPERATIONS W/ POLICE COMM SYSTEM 3 MON – FRI  
    CR 3 PHILO 1 INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY & LOGIC 3 MON – FRI  

     

    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    CR 28 LEA 5 POLICE PERSONEL & RECORDS MGT. 3 1 – 3 PM MTHFRI
    CR 29 CDI 5 DRUG EDUCATION & VICE CONTROL 3 9 – 11 AM MTHFRI
    CR 30 CLJ 3 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 9 – 11 AM MTHFRI
    CR 31 CA 2 NON-INSTITUTIONAL CORRECTION 3 7 – 9 AM MTHFRI
    CR 32 MATH 2 PLANE TRIGONOMETRY 3 9 – 11 AM MTHFRI
    CR 33 CLJ 5 COURT TESTIMONY 3 1 – 3 PM MTHFRI
    CR 34 CRIM 5 HUMAN BEHAVIOR & CRISIS MGT. 3 9 – 11 AM MTHFRI
    CR 35 CDI 2 TRAFFIC MGT. & ACCIDENT INVESTIGATION 3 1 – 3 PM MTHFRI
    CR 36 SOC.SCI 1 PHILIPPINE HISTORY W/ POLITICS & GOVERNANCE 3 1 – 3 PM MTHFRI
    CR 37 CLJ 4 CRIMINAL EVIDENCE 3 3 – 5 PM MTHFRI
    CR 38 CRMLSTC 2 POLICE POTHOGRAPHY 4 5 – 8 PM MON -THURS
    CR 39 ECON 1 BASIC ECON WITH LAND REFORM TAX 3 3 – 5 PM MTHFRI
    CR 40 ENG 4B TECHNICAL REPORT WRITING 2 3 9 – 11 AM MTHFRI
    CR 41 CDI 4 ORGANIZED CRIME INVESTIGATION 3 4 – 6 PM MTHFRI
    CR 42 LEA 4 POLICE INTELLIGENCE 3 3 – 5 PM MTHFRI
    CR 43 LIT 1 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 3 1 – 3 PM MTHFRI
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    HR 1 HRM 216 PRACTICUM 1 6 8 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    HR 2 HRM 413 PRACTICUM 2 8 8 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    HR 3 HRM 112 HOUSEKEEPING PROCEDURES 4 1 – 3 PM MON – FRI
    HR 4 HRM 215 FRONT OFFICE PROCEDURES 5 9 – 11 AM MON – FRI
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    TM 1 TOUR 215 PRACTICUM 1 4 8 – 5 PM MON – FRI
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    BA 5 FS 2 FEASIBILITY STUDY 2 3 7:30 – 5:30 PM SAT
    BA 6 MM 6 RETAIL MANAGEMENT 3 7:30 – 9 AM DAILY
    BA 7 MATH 2 MATH OF INVESTMENT 3 10:30 – 12 NN DAILY
    BA 8 ENG. 4 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION 3 1 – 2:30 PM DAILY
    BA 9 MATH 3 BUSINESS STATISTICS 3 2:30 – 4 PM DAILY
    BA 10 ECON 2 BASIC MICROECONOMICS 3 7:30 – 9 AM DAILY
    BA 11 FM ELEC 2 PUBLIC FINANCE 3 9 – 10:30 AM DAILY
    BA 12 FM 7 CAPITAL MARKET 3 10:30 – 12 NN DAILY
    BA 13 MKTG. 1 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 1 – 2:30 PM DAILY
    BA 14 FM 3/ FIN 4 FINANCIAL ANALYSIS AND REPORTING 3 2:30 – 4 PM DAILY
    BA 15 MM /FM ELEC 1 ENTREPRENEURIAL MGT. 3 4:30 – 5:30 PM DAILY
    BA 16 FM 5/ FIN 6 INVESTMENT AND PORTFOLIO MGT. 3 5:30 – 7 PM DAILY
    BA 17 MKTG. 4 HUMAN RESOURCE MGT. 3 TBA DAILY
    BA 18 COMP. 2 WEB. DESIGN, ANALYSIS & DATABASE 3 5:30 – 7 PM DAILY
    BA 19 NAT.SCI 2 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE 3 TBA DAILY
    BA 20 HUMAN 1 ART, MAN AND SOCIETY 3 TBA DAILY
    CR 15 PHILO 1 INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY & LOGIC 3 TBA DAILY
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    MB 0 FIL. 2 EKOKRITISISMO AT PAGPAPAHALAGA SA KALIKASAN 3 8 – 10 AM DAILY  
    MB 1 FOLA 1 FOREIGN LANGUAGE 3 10 – 12 NN DAILY  
    MB 2 HRM 312 BAKING AND PASTRY PRODUCTION 5 1 – 4 PM DAILY  
    MB 3 FOLA 2 FOREIGN LANGUAGE 2 3 TBA TBA  
    MB 4 THC 107 ENTREPRENERSHIP IN TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 3 TBA TBA  
    MB 5 ELEC 7 BREAD AND PASTRY 5 TBA TBA  
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    GS 1 SEC EDUC 204 INSTRUCTIONAL SUPERVISION IN SECONDARY SCHOOL 3 7:30-10:30 AM MON-SAT G-313
    GS 2 EDUC 201 PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3 7:30-10:30 AM MON-SAT G-112
    GS 3 EDUC 202 STATISTICAL METHODS IN EDUCATION 3 2 – 5 PM MON-SAT G-113
    GS 4 EDUC 200 METHODS OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH 3 10:30 – 1:30 PM MON-SAT G-113
    GS 5 EDUC 203 SCHOOL LAWS & FINANCE W/ PHIL. CONST. 3 2 – 5 PM MON-SAT G-112
    GS 6 THESIS WRITING THESIS WRITING 6 7:30-10:30 AM MON-SAT G-111
    GS 7 EDUC 204 ECOLOGY & EDUC’L ADMINISTRATION 3 5 – 8 PM MON-SAT G-110

     

    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    GS 8 EDUC 205 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 3 10:30 – 1:30 PM MON-SAT G-111
    GS 9 EDUC 209 EDUCATIONAL INNOVATION & TECHNOLOGY 3 10:30 – 1:30 PM MON-SAT G-112
    GS 10 EDUC 210 TRENDS, ISSUES & PROBLEMS IN PHIL. EDUC. SYSTEM 3 7:30-10:30 AM MON-SAT G-213
    GS 11 SEC EDUC 205 METHODS & TECHNIQUES OF EVALUATING CONTENT 3 10:30 – 1:30 PM MON-SAT G-110
    GS 12 EDUC 211 THESIS SEMINAR 3 2 – 5 PM MON-SAT G-111
    GS 13 EDUC 206 ORGANIZATION & MANAGEMENT OF EDUC’L INSTITUTION 3 10:30 – 1:30 PM MON-SAT G-213
    GS 14 EDUC 207 MANAGEMENT SUPERVISION OF INSTITUTION 3 10:30 – 1:30 PM MON-SAT G-212
    GS 15 EDUC 208 EDUCATIONAL PLANNING & MANAGEMENT 3 2 – 5 PM MON-SAT G-110

     

    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY ROOM
    GS 16 SEC EDUC 201 CONTENT & SCOPE IN THE NEW SECONDARY EDUC CURR. 3 2 – 5 PM MON-SAT G-212
    GS 17 SEC EDUC 202 TEACHING SECONDARY EDUCATION 1 3 7:30-10:30 AM MON-SAT G-211
    GS 18 SEC EDUC 203 TEACHING SECONDARY EDUCATION 2 3 2 – 5 PM MON-SAT G-213
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    HS 1 MATH 7 MATH HIGH SCHOOL 1   7 – 8 AM MON – FRI
    HS 2 MATH 8 MATH HIGH SCHOOL 2   8:30-10 AM MON – FRI
    HS 3 MATH 9 MATH HIGH SCHOOL 3   10 – 11:30 AM MON – FRI
    HS 4 SCIENCE 7 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL 1   7 – 8:30 AM MON – FRI
    HS 5 SCIENCE 8 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL 2   7 – 8:30 AM MON – FRI
    HS 6 ENGLISH 7 ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL 1   8:30-10 AM MON – FRI
    HS 7 ENGLISH 8 ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL 2   8:30-10 AM MON – FRI
    HS 8 ENGLISH 9 ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL 3   10 – 11:30 AM MON – FRI
    HS 9 ENGLISH 10 ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL 4   10 – 11:30 AM MON – FRI
    HS 10 AP 7 ARALIN HIGH SCHOOL 1   1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    HS 11 AP 8 ARALIN HIGH SCHOOL 2   1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI

    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    HS 12 AP 9 ARALIN HIGH SCHOOL 3   2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    HS 13 AP 10 ARALIN HIGH SCHOOL 4   2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    HS 14 TLE 7 TLE HIGH SCHOOL 1   4 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    HS 15 FILIPINO 10 FILIPINO HIGH SCHOOL 4   4 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    HS 16 MATH 10 MATH HIGH SCHOOL 4   9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    HS 17 TLE 9 TLE HIGH SCHOOL 3   4 – 5 PM MON – FRI
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    GA 1 MATH 2 STATISTICS & PROBABILITY 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    BM 1 MATH 02 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    GA 2 MATH 1 GENERAL MATHEMATICS 3 4 – 5:30PM MON – FRI
    GA 3 FILIPINO 1 KOMUNIKASYON AT PANANALIKSIK SA WIKA 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    GA 4 FILIPINO 2 PAGBASA AT PAGSURI 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    GA 5 FILIPINO 02 PAGSULAT SA FILIPINO 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    GA 6 PER DEV PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    GA 7 RELIGION INTRO. TO WORLD RELIGION 3 4 – 5:30PM MON – FRI
    BM 2 ACCTG 2 FUND. OF ACCTG, BUSINESS N& MGT.2 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    BM 3 MKTG PRINCIPLES OG MARKETING 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    BM 4 ORG. MGT.2 ORGANIZATIONAL MGT. 2 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI

    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    BM 5 P.E 4 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH 4 2 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    HU 1 CRIM 4 JUVENILE DELIQUENCY 3 4 – 5:30PM MON – FRI
    GA 8 UCSP UNDERSTANDING CULTURE 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    GA 9 RESEARCH RESEARCH PROJECT 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    GA 10 ENGLISH 02 21ST CENTRY LITERATURE 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    GA 11 ENGLISH 2 READING & WRITING 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    GA 12 ARTS CONTEMPORARY PHIL. ARTS 3 4 – 5:30PM MON – FRI
    ST 1 BIOLOGY 2 GENERAL BIOLOGY 2 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    ST 2 CHEM 2 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    ST 3 SCIENCE 1 EARTH & LIFE SCIENCE 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    ST 4 SCIENCE 2 PHYSICAL SCIENCE 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI

    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    ST 5 PHYSICS 2 GENERAL PHYSICS 2 3 4 – 5:30PM MON – FRI
    GA 13 TRENDS TREDNDS & NETWORK 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    TV 1 COMPUTER 4 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING NET 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    TV 2 E-TECH 2 EMPOWERMENT TECH. 2 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    TV 3 COMP. 1 MEDIA INFORMATION LITERACY 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    TV 4 NAV. WATCH 1 NAVIGATIONAL WATCH 1 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI
    TV 5 SAFETY WATCH 1 SAFETY WATCH 1 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    TV 6 ENGINE WATCH 1 ENGINE WATCH 1 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    TV 7 DRRRM DISASTER RISK REDUCTION 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    TV 8 SCS SHIPS CATERING SERVICES 3 9:30 -11 AM MON – FRI
    TV 9 COOKERY 3 COOKERY NC II 3 8 – 9:30 AM MON – FRI

    DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    TV 10 HOUSEKEEPING HOUSEKEEPING NC II 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON – FRI
    TV 11 BPP2 BREAD & PASTRY PRODUCTION 3 2:30-4 PM MON – FRI
    TV 12 COOKERY 2 COOKERY NC II 3 4 – 5 PM MON – FRI
    BM 6 ENTREP. ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 11 – 12:30 PM MON – FRI
STEP 2
Fill out the Enrollment Form indicating your chosen subjects and email it to registrar.southphilcollege@gmail.com.
REMINDERS:

1. The subject line of your email should be the student’s complete name and course.

2. Don’t forget to indicate the student’s contact number in the enrollment form.

3. For those without an email account, you may authorize another person to enroll you on your behalf.

STEP 3
Wait for the reply. An assessment from the Accounting Office will be sent for you to know your balance.
STEP 4
Pay the enrollment down payment of at least P1,000 and your old balance (if any) through the following:
(1) Deposit at PNB or bank transfer using PNB account of SPC
Account name: SOUTHERN DE ORO PHILIPPINES COLLEGE
Account number: 410970006681
Send a clear photo of the validated deposit slip with the name of the student, course and contact number to registrar.southphilcollege@gmail.com.
(2) Globe GCash using PNB account of SPC
Kindly screenshot the confirmed transaction or text coming from Globe GCash confirming that the transaction is successful with the reference number and send it to registrar.southphilcollege@gmail.com with the name of the student, course and contact number.
Kindly wait for the email confirmation of the receipt of your payment. If you have questions regarding your assessment or your payment, you may contact 0915-567-3751 (Accounting Office).
STEP 5
Congrats! You are now officially enrolled at SPC for Summer 2021. We will send you your Certificate of Registration (COR) and a copy of the official receipt of your payment.
Your subject teacher will get in touch with you using the contact number you provided, or you may coordinate with your respective departments to know your subject teacher.