College Students - Summer Classes 2020 (Flexible Learning) Follow these steps to enroll:

STEP 1
Choose your subjects. The flexible learning classes shall follow the schedule indicated herein.
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    AS 1 IIP SOC.SCI INTEGRATIVE DISCIPLINARY SOC.SCI PROG. 3 8 – 10 AM DAILY
    AS 2 IIP NAT.SCI INTEGRATIVE DISCIPLINARY NAT.SCI PROG. 3 10 – 12 NN DAILY
    AS 3 IIP P.E INTEGRATIVE DISCIPLINARY P.E PROG. 2 1 – 3 PM DAILY
    AS 4 IIP ENG. INTEGRATIVE DISCIPLINARY ENGLISH PROG. 3 1 – 3 PM DAILY
    AS 5 IIP MATH INTEGRATIVE DISCIPLINARY MATH PROG. 3 3 – 5 PM DAILY
    AS 6 IIP FIL. INTEGRATIVE DISCIPLINARY FIL. PROG. 3 5 – 6 PM DAILY
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    IT 1 ITE 309 CAPSTONE PROJECT AND RESEARCH 1 3 4 – 7 PM DAILY
    IT 2 ITE 310 SYSTEM INTEGRATION AND ARCHITECTURE 2 3 1 – 4 PM DAILY
    IT 3 ITE 311 INTRO TO HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION 3 9 – 12 NN DAILY
    IT 4 INTERNSHIP ON-THE-JOB TRAINING 9 8 – 5 PM DAILY
    IT 5 COMP 1 KEYBOARDING & OFFICE SUITE 3 1 – 3 PM MWF
    1 – 2:30 PM TTH
    IT 6 COMP 2 WEB DESIGN & FUND. OF DATABASE 3 1 – 3 PM MWF
    1 – 2:30 PM TTH
    IT 7 GEC ELEC 111 MATH, SCIENCE & TECH: LIVING IN THE I.T ERA 3 3 – 5 PM MWF
    3 – 4 PM TTH
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    BA 1 MGT. 8 DEVELOPMENT OF ENTERPRISE 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON-SAT
    BA 2 FM 7 CAPITAL MARKETS 3 2:30 – 4 PM MON-SAT
    BA 3 FM 8 STRATEGIC FINANCIAL MGT. 3 4 -5:30 PM MON-SAT
    BA 4 FM ELEC 2 PUBLIC FINANCE 3 5:30 – 7 PM MON-SAT
    BA 5 FM ELEC 3 COOPERATIVE MANAGEMENT 3 7 – 8:30 PM MON-SAT
    BA 6 FM ELEC 4 GLOBAL FINANCE W/ ELECTRONIC BANKING 3 7:30 – 9 AM MON-SAT
    BA 7 HRDM ELEC 2 PROCUREMENT MGT. 3 2:30 – 4 PM MON-SAT
    BA 8 HRDM ELEC 4 LOGISTICS MGT. 3 4 -5:30 PM MON-SAT
    BA 9 HRDM 7 STRATEGIC HUMAN RESOURCE MGT. 3 5:30 – 7 PM MON-SAT
    BA 10 MM 7 STRATEGIC MARKETING MGT. 3 2:30 – 4 PM MON-SAT
    BA 11 MM ELEC 2 FRANCHISING 3 4 -5:30 PM MON-SAT
    BA 12 MM ELEC 3 SALES MANAGEMENT 3 5:30 – 7 PM MON-SAT
    BA 13 MM ELEC 4 E-COMMERCE & INTERNET MARKETING 3 7:30 – 9 AM MON-SAT
    BA 14 FS 2 FEASIBILITY STUDY 2 3 7:30 – 12 NN SAT
    1 – 5:30 PM
    BA 15 PRACTICUM ON-THE-JOB TRAINING 6 8-5 PM MON-SAT
    BA 16 MGT. 6 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY & GOOD GOVERNANCE 3 9 – 10:30 AM MON-SAT
    BA 17 MGT. 7 BUSINESS POLICY 3 10:30 -12 NN MON-SAT
    BA 18 LAW 2 PARTNERSHIP & CORPORATION LAW 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON-SAT
    BA 19 FM 4 MONETARY POLICY & CENTRAL BANKING 3 2:30 – 4 PM MON-SAT
    BA 20 FM 5 INVESTMENT & PORTFOLIO MGT. 3 4 -5:30 PM MON-SAT
    BA 21 FM 6 CREDIT AND COLLECTION 3 5:30 – 7 PM MON-SAT
    BA 22 FM,HRDM,MM ELEC 1 ENTREPRENEURIAL MGT. 3 7 – 8:30 PM MON-SAT
    BA 23 HRDM 4 TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT 3 9 -10:30 AM MON-SAT
    BA 24 HRDM 5 COMPENSATION ADMINISTRATION 3 10:30 -12 NN MON-SAT
    BA 25 HRDM 6 LABOR RELATIONS & NEGOTIATIONS 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON-SAT
    BA 26 MM 4 PROFESSIONAL SALESMANSHIP 3 9 -10:30 AM MON-SAT
    BA 27 MM 5 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 10:30 -12 NN MON-SAT
    BA 28 MM 6 RETAIL MANAGEMENT 3 1 – 2:30 PM MON-SAT
    BA 29 MATH 4 BUSINESS STATISTICS 3 2:30 – 4 PM MON-SAT
    BA30 MM1 MARKETING RESEARCH 3 9:00 – 10:30 AM MON – SAT
    BA31 TAX2 TRANSFER & BUSINESS TAX 3 9:00 – 10:30 AM MON – SAT
    BA32 ACCTG. 2 PARTNERSHIP & CORPORATION ACCTG. 3 9:00 – 10:30 AM MON – SAT
    BA33 ACCTG. 1 FUND. OF ACCOUNTING 3 10:30 – 12:00 NN MON – SAT
    BA34 MM 3 PRODUCT MANAGEMENT 3 10:30 – 12:00 NN MON – SAT
    BA35 MGT. 5 PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT 3 1:00 – 2:30 PM MON – SAT
    BA36 FM 2 BANKING & FINANCIAL INSTITUTION 3 4:00 – 5:30 PM MON – SAT
    BA37 FINANCE 1 BASIC FINANCE 3 4:00 – 5:30 PM MON – SAT
    BA38 MKTG 1 PRINCIPLE OF MARKETING 3 5:30 – 7:00 PM MON – SAT
    BA39 FM 1 FINANCE MANAGEMENT 3 7:00 – 8:30 PM MON – SAT
    BA40 ENG 1 STUDY & THINKING SKILLS 3 7:00 – 8:30 PM MON – SAT
    BA41 ENG 2 WRITING IN THE DISCIPLINE 3 7:30 – 9:00 AM MON – SAT
    BA42 P.E 2 FUND. OF RYTHMIC ACTIVITIES 2 8:00 – 12:00 NN SAT
    BA43 P.E 3 INDIVIDUAL / DUAL SPORTS 2 1:00 – 3:00 PM SAT
    BA44 P.E 4 TEAM SPORTS / GAMES 2 9:00 – 12:00 NN SUN
    BA45 ENTREP ELEC 4 WHOLESALE & RETAIL 3
    BA46 ENTREP 11 ENTREPRENEURAL INTEGRATION 3
    BA47 MGT. 2 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORG. 3
    BA48 MATH 2 MATH OF INVESTMENT 3
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    AC 1 AC 6A FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & REPORTING 6 9 -10:30 AM MON-SAT
    AC 2 AC 6 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & REPORTING 3 10:30 -12 NN MON-SAT
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    EN 1 ENTREP 1 ENTREPRENEURIAL BEHAVIOR 3 2:30 – 4 PM MON-SAT
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    CR 2 LEA 3 POLICE PATROL OPERATIONS W/ POLICE COMM. SYSTEM 3 8 – 10 AM MON-SAT
    CR 3 PHILO 1 INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY & LOGIC 3 10 – 12 NN MON-SAT
    CR 4 SOC. SCI 3 PHIL. GOV’T & THE NEW CONST. 3 1 – 3 PM MON-SAT
    CR 5 CA 2 NON- INSTITUTIONAL CORRECTION 3 10 – 12 NN MON-SAT
    CR 6 CRIM 4 JUVENILE DELINQUENCY & CRIME PREVENTION 3 1 – 3 PM MON-SAT
    CR 7 CDI 5 DRUG EDUCATION & VICE CONTROL 3 3 – 5 PM MON-SAT
    CR 8 LEA 4 POLICE INTELLIGENCE 3 8 – 10 AM MON-SAT
    CR 9 LEA 5 POLICE PERSONNEL & RECORDS MNGT. 3 10 – 12 NN MON-SAT
    CR 10 CDI 4 ORGANIZED CRIME INVESTIGATION 3 1 – 3 PM MON-SAT
    CR 11 CRIM 5 HUMAN BEHAVIOR & CRISIS MGT. 3 3 – 5 PM MON-SAT
    CR 12 AS 1 APTITUDE FOR SERVICE 1 2 8 – 9 AM MON-SAT
    CR 13 AS 2 APTITUDE FOR SERVICE 2 2 9 – 10 AM MON-SAT
    CR 14 AS 3 APTITUDE FOR SERVICE 3 2 10 – 11 AM MON-SAT
    CR 15 AS 4 APTITUDE FOR SERVICE 4 2 11 – 12 NN MON-SAT
    CR 16 AS 5 APTITUDE FOR SERVICE 5 2 1 -2 PM MON-SAT
    CR 17 AS 6 APTITUDE FOR SERVICE 6 2 2 – 3 PM MON-SAT
    CR 18 CRIM 1 INTRODUCTION TO CRIMINOLOGY 3 1 – 3 PM MON-SAT
    CR 19 CLJ 1 INTRODUCTION TO PHIL. CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 3 – 5 PM MON-SAT
    CR 20 CRMNSLSTC 4 FORENSIC BALLISTIC 4 01:00-03:00 PM MON-SAT
    CR 21 CRMNSLSTC 5 POLYGRAPHY (LIE DETECTION) 4 03:00-05:00 PM MON-SAT
    CR 22 CRMNSLSTC 1 PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION 4 08:00-10:00 AM MON-SAT
    CR 23 CDI 6 FIRE TECH & ARSON INVESTIGATION 3 03:00-05:00 PM MON-SAT
    CR 24 LEA 5 COMPARATIVE POLICE SYSTEM 3 03:00-05:00 PM MON-SAT
    CR 25 CRMNSLSTC 2 POLICE PHOTOGRAPHY 4 10:00-12:00 NN MON-SAT
    CR 26 CRMNSLSTC 3 QUESTIONED DOCUMENT 4 10:00-12:00 NN MON-SAT
    CR 27 CRMNSLSTC 6 LEGAL MEDICINE 3 01:00-03:00 PM MON-SAT
    CR 28 PE 3 FIRST AID & WATER SURVIVAL 2 11:00-12:00 NN MON-SAT
    CR 29 CDI 6 SPECIAL CRIME INVESTIGATION 3 —- —-
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    EE 1 ED 135 GOOD MANNERS & RIGHT CONDUCT 3 8 – 10 AM MON-SAT
    EE 2 GEC 112 ARTS & HUMANITIES 3 10 – 12 NN MON-SAT
    EE 3 ENG. 150 WORLD LITERATURE 3 1 – 3 PM MON-SAT
    EE 4 GEC 106 SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, & SOCIETY 3 3 – 5 PM MON-SAT
    EE 5 ED 116 TEACHING MUSIC IN THE ELEMENTARY GRADES 3 10 – 12 NN MON-SAT
    SE 7 ECON 1 BASIC ECON W/ TAX & LAND REFORM 3 8 – 10 AM MON-SAT
    EE 7 SOC. SCI 6 GEOGRAPHY AND NATURAL RESOURCES OF THE PHIL. 3 10 – 12 NN MON-SAT
    EE 8 MAPEH FOUNDATION OF MAPEH 3 1 – 3 PM MON-SAT
    EE9 FIL. 5 PAGPAPAHALAGANG PAMPANITIKAN 3 9:30 – 11:30 AM MON-SAT
    EE10 PER DEV 1 PERSONALITY DEV. & VALUES FORMATION 3 7:30 – 9 AM MON-SAT
    EE11 ENG. 3 SPEECH & ORAL COMM. 3 1 – 3 PM MON-SAT
    EE12 NAT. SCI 1 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 3 6 – 7 PM MON-SAT
    EE13 EED 17 GEN.ED/PROF.ED REPRESHER 3 5 – 7 PM MON-SAT
    EE14 SOC.SCI 1 PHILIPPINE HISTORY W/ POLITICS & GOVERNANCE 3 7:30 – 9:30 AM MON-SAT
    EE15 FIL 2 PAGBASA AT PAGSULAT TUNGO SA PANANALIKSIK 3 01:00 – 03:00 PM MON-SAT
    EE16 VAL ED302 PERSONHOOD DEVELOPMENT 3 09:30 – 12:30 NN MON-SAT
    EE17 SOC SCI302 LOGIC 3 01:00 – 03:00 PM MON-SAT
    EE6 ECON 1 ECONOMICS WITH LAND REFORM AND TAXATION 3 03:00 – 06:00 PM MON-SAT
  • DCODE SCODE DESCRIPTIVE TITLE UNIT TIME DAY
    SE 1 ENG 116 CHILDREN & ADOLESCENT LIT. 3 8 – 10 AM MON-SAT
    SE 2 ENG. 10 PRINCIPLES & THEORIES OF LANGUAGE ACQUISITION & LEARNING 3 10 – 12 NN MON-SAT
    SE 3 ENG. 130 TECHNOLOGY FOR TEACHING & LEARNING 3 1 – 3 PM MON-SAT
    EE 4 GEC 106 SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, & SOCIETY 3 3 – 5 PM MON-SAT
    SE 5 GEC 108 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORK & WRITINGS 3 8 – 10 AM MON-SAT
    SE 6 ENG. 108 TEACHING & ASSESSMENT OF LIT. STUDIES 3 10 – 12 NN MON-SAT
    SE 7 ECON 1 BASIC ECON W/ TAX & LAND REFORM 3 8 – 10 AM MON-SAT
    SE 8 SOC.SCI 4 SOCIETY & CULTURE W/ FAMILY PLANNING 3 3 – 5 PM MON-SAT
    SE 9 PSYCH 1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 5 – 6 PM MON-SAT
STEP 2
Fill out the Enrollment Form indicating your chosen subjects together with your official Facebook name and send it to registrar.southphilcollege@gmail.com. The subject line of your email should be your complete name and course.
STEP 3
Wait for the confirmation reply which will indicate whether the subjects chosen have been approved by the Registrar. An assessment from the Accounting Office will also be sent for you to know your balance.
STEP 4
Pay your balance by depositing in any Philippine National Bank (PNB) branch. Deposit your payment to:
Account name: SOUTHERN DE ORO PHILIPPINES COLLEGE
Account number: 410970006681
STEP 5
Send a photo of the validated deposit slip of your payment to registrar.southphilcollege@gmail.com again indicating your complete name and course.
STEP 6
Congrats! You are now officially enrolled in Summer Classes and your subject teacher will get in touch with you.